Parameters for image-map-2:{}
University of New Haven logo

2012 Inductees

Student Members

Name

 

Major

Previous Institution

Shannon

Allard

Criminal Justice

Three Rivers Community College

Sarah

Ambrose

Hospitality Management

Southern New Hampshire University

Dashiell

Anderson

Criminal Justice

Southern Connecticut State University

Mallory

Audette

Dental Hygiene

New Hampshire Technical Institute

Magali

Bazzano

Environmental Science

Gateway Community

Jessica

Bennett

Dental Hygiene

Three Rivers Community College

Brandon

Bisceglia

Communication

Housatonic community college

Amie

Blum

CJ-Investigative Services

Middlesex Community College

Rachel

Botelho

Paralegal Studies

Gateway Community

Micheala

Brennan-Desmond

Criminal Justice

Johnson and Wales University

Joshua

Buck

Forensic Science

Manchester Community College

Casey

Cistulli

Criminal Justice

Tunxis Community College

Elaine

Colvin

Dental Hygiene

Three Rivers Community College

Brittany

Comadini

CJ-Investigative Services

Raciten community college

Racleel

Cook

Tourism and event management

Southern Connecticut State University

Kathleen

Corridan

Nutrition/ Dietetics

Middlesex Community College

Grace

Cotnoir

System Engineering

Middlesex Community College

Lisa

Crabb

Nutrition/ Dietetics

Asnuntuck Community College

Brian

Dabe

Civil Engineering

Southern Connecticut State University     

Danuta

Dabrowska

Criminal Justice

Housatonic community college

Anthony

D'Addario

Fire Science Administration

Raoger Williams University

Elisio

Depina

CJ-Investigative Services

Bunker Hill Community College

Melissa

Garbe

Chemistry

St. Joseph College

Jared

Griffin

Mechanical Engineer

North Central Institute

Cartythea

Hagerman

Dental Hygiene

Three Rivers Community College

Zani

Imetovski

Political Science

Naugatuck Community College

Kulanith

Jiaranai

Accounting

Northwest College

Shana

Johnson

Criminal Justice

Gateway Community

Stephanie

Kane

Psychology

Buffalo State College

Kalaba

Kibwe

Accounting

Housatonic community college

Jutta

Kramer

Business Management

Gateway Community

John

Lavorgna

Management of sports industries

Southern Connecticut State University

Jonathan

Leoni

Nutrition/ Dietetics

Quinnipiac University

Lori

Litwinovich

Accounting

Housatonic community college

Jifeng

Liu

Mathematics

Qingdao University

April

Martorelli

   

Emily

McCabe

Nutrition/ Dietetics

Mercer County

Joseph

McDaniel

Computer engineering

Gateway Community

John

Pantazis

Electrical Engineering

Norwich University

Veronica

Parsloe

Mass Communications

Endicott College

Carone

Pasquale

English

Johncabot University

Philip

Posa

Fire Science 

Nashua Community College

Darinsz

Pracon

Electrical Computer Engineering

Naugatuck Community College

Mathen

Prescott

Fire Science

Catholic University of America

Angela

Putney

Psychology

Southern Connecticut State University

Elga

Rasmitasari

Psychology

Gateway Community

Tastery

Reed

CJ-Investigative Services

Bunker Hill Community College

Angela

Schiavo

Criminal Justice

Naugatuck Valley Community College

Jean

Schneider

Nutrition/ Dietetics

Dutchess Community College

Jesse

Shadle

Nutrition/ Dietetics

East Strondsbury University

Kaye-Lon

Shields

Psychology

Tidewater Community College

Shaun

Sintic

Music Industry

Champlain College

Brian

Smith

Criminal Justice

Quincy College

Aaron

St. Sauveur

Mechanical Engineer

Gateway Community

Donald

Stankus Jr.

Nutrition/ Dietetics

Quinnipiac University

Eugenia

Stavrianos

hospitality Tourism Management

Norwalk Community College

Meghan

Tallon

Criminal Justice

University of Connecticut

Christina

Tilton

English

Brookdale Community College

Annmarie

Tinnerello

Dental Hygiene

Delaware Tech

Crystal

Turi

Dental Hygiene

Southern Connecticut State University

Jessica

Vitillo

Marketing and Management

Umass Amharst

Jay

Wolkoff

Nutrition/ Dietetics

Umass Amherst

 

Honorary Members

Name

 

Department

 

Ric

Baker

Dean of Students Office

 

Christie

Boronico

Enrollment Management

 

Nicole

Cardillo

Admissions

 

John

Casarella

Office of the University Registrar

 

Georgia

Chavent

Health Professions - Dietetics

 

Felecia

Edwards

First-Year Success Center

 

Rebecca

Johnson

Dean of Students Office

 

Stanley

Kapinos

Communication/Film & Theatre

 

Laura

Marsh

Visual & Performing Arts

 

James

Monahan

Criminal Justice

 

Greg

Overend

Office of Student Activities

 

Martin

O'Connor

Fire Science & Professional Studies