Parameters for image-map-2:{}
University of New Haven logo

Connecticut

Our admissions staff will be traveling to college fairs throughout Connecticut this fall!

Stop by and learn more about the University of New Haven!

Going to a fair we're not signed up for?
There are many college fairs each year, and we make an effort to attend as many as possible. If your high school is hosting a college fair, and you would like us to attend, please contact your admissions counselor!

Fall 2016 College Fairs

NAME OF SCHOOL/PROGRAM

DATE

LOCATION

TIME

Saint Rafael Campus of Yale New Haven Hospital
Thursday, August 11
New Haven
12:30PM-4:00PM
Boys & Girls Club Thursday, August 18 Greenwich 6:00PM-9:00PM
Cheshire High School Monday, September 12 Cheshire 6:00PM-8:00PM
Southington High School Wednesday,September 14 Southington 6:30PM-8:3000
Litchfield High School Wednesday, September 14 Litchfield 6:30PM-8:00PM
Capital Prep Magnet School Thursday, September 15 Hartford 6:30PM
Old Saybrook High School Monday, September 19 Old Saybrook 6:00PM-7:30PM
John F. Kennedy High School Wednesday, September 21 Waterbury 8:00AM-10:30AM
EC Goodwin Tech Friday, September 23 New Britain 7:30AM-11:30AM
Shelton High School Monday, September 26 Shelton 6:30PM-8:30PM
Crosby High School Tuesday, September 27 Waterbury 9:00AM-11:00AM
Bristol Central High School Tuesday, September 27 Bristol 6:00PM-8:00PM
Francis T. Maloney High School Wednesday, September 28 Meriden 7:30AM-10:00AM
Wolcott High School Thursday, September 29 Wolcott 6:00PM-7:30PM
Griswold High School Friday, September 30 Griswold 1:00PM-2:30PM
Stonington High School Tuesday, October 04 Pawcatuck 9:00AM-10:30AM
Waterford High School Tuesday, October 04 Waterford 12:30PM-2:00PM
Notre Dame High School Tuesday, October 04 West Haven 6:30PM-8:30PM
East Lyme High School Tuesday, October 04 East Lyme 6:30PM-8:00PM
Oxford High School Tuesday, October 04 Oxford 7:00PM-8:30PM
Killingly High School Wednesday, October 05 Dayville 8:30AM-10:00AM
Ansonia High School Wednesday, October 05 Ansonia 8:30AM-10:30AM
Plainfield High School Wednesday, October 05 Plainfield 10:25AM-11:45AM
Wamogo Regional High School Wednesday, October 05 Litchfield 10:30AM-TBD
West Haven High School Wednesday, October 05 West Haven 6:30PM-8:00PM
Ledyard High School Wednesday, October 05 Ledyard 6:30PM-8:00PM
Torrington High School Thursday, October 06 Torrington 6:00PM-7:30PM
Rockville High School Thursday, October 06 Vernon 6:30PM-8:00PM
Hamden High School Friday, October 07 Hamden 8:15AM-11:45AM
Western CT State University Friday, October 07 Danbury 9:30AM-12:30PM
Bolton High School Friday, October 07 Bolton 8:30AM-10:00AM
RHAM High School Friday, October 07 Hebron 10:30AM-12:00PM
Bacon Academy Friday, October 07 Colchester 1:00PM-2:10PM
Choate Rosemary Hall Monday, October 10 Wallingford 7:00PM-8:30PM
Pomfret School Tuesday, October 11 Pomfret TBD-TBD
Williams School Tuesday, October 11 New London 9:00AM-10:30AM
Sacred Heart University Tuesday, October 11 Fairfield 6:00PM-8:00PM
Windham Technical High School Thursday, October 13 Willimantic 8:45AM-10:45AM
Capital Community College Thursday, October 13 Hartford 10:00AM-1:00PM
Marianapolis Prep School Thursday, October 13 Thompson 6:30PM-8:30PM
The Hotchkiss School Thursday. October 13 Lakeville 7:00PM-8:30PM
Danbury High School Monday, October 17 Danbury 5:00PM-8:30PM
Quinbaug Valley Community College Tuesday, October 18 Danielson 11:00AM-1:00PM
Greenwich High School Tuesday, October 18 Greenwich 7:00PM-9:00PM
Wilton High School Wednesday, October 19 Wilton 7:00PM-9:00PM
Watertown High School Thursday, October 20 Watertown 6:00PM-7:30PM
Stamford High School Thursday. October 20 Stamford 6:30PM-8:30PM
Guilford High School Thursday, October 20 Guilford 7:00PM-8:30PM
Branford High School Friday, October 21 Branford 9:00AM-11:00AM
Berlin High School Monday, October 24 Berlin 8:00AM-9:30AM
Hartford-Bulkeley High School Monday, October 24 Hartford 10:15AM-11:15AM
Hartford- Sports & Med Sciences Academy Monday, October 24 Hartford 12:00PM-1:30PM
Glastonbury High School Monday, October 24 Glastonbury 6:30PM-8:00PM
New Britain High School Tuesday, October 25 New Britain 7:30AM-9:20AM
Norwalk Community College Tuesday, October 25 Norwalk 9:00AM-12:30PM
Bloomfield High School Tuesday, October 25 Bloomfield 10:30AM-1130AM
Three Rivers Community College Tuesday, October 25 Norwich 10:30AM-1:00PM
Granby Memorial High School Tuesday, October 25 Granby 1:00PM-2:30PM
Norwalk Community College Tuesday, October 25 Norwalk 5:00PM-7:00PM
Oakdale Theatre Tuesday, October 25 Wallingford 6:30PM-8:00PM
Windsor High School Tuesday, October 25 Windsor 6:30PM-8:00PM
Canton High School Wednesday, October 26 Canton 7:45AM-9:15AM
Farmington High School Wednesday, October 26 Farmington 9:45AM-11:20AM
Windsor Locks High School Wednesday, October 25 Windsor Locks 12:30PM-2:00PM
Conard High School Wednesday, October 26 Conard 6:30PM-8:00PM
Enfield High School Wednesday, October 26 Enfield 7:00PM-9:00PM
Newington High School Thursday, October 27 Newington 7:30AM-9:10AM
Manchester Community College Thursday, October 27 Manchester 10:00AM-1:00PM
Somers High School Thursday, October 27 Somers 10:30AM-12:00PM
Suffield High School Thursday, October 27 Suffield 1:00PM-2:00PM
Central High School Thursday, October 27 Bridgeport 5:30PM-7:30PM
Lewis Mills High School Thursday, October 27 Burlington 6:30PM-8:00PM
South Windsor High School Friday, October 28 S Windsor 7:30AM-9:30AM
Plainville High School Friday, October 28 Plainville 10:30AM-12:00PM