Parameters for image-map-2:{}
University of New Haven logo

Connecticut

Our admissions staff will be traveling to college fairs throughout Connecticut this spring!

Stop by and learn more about the University of New Haven!

Going to a fair we're not signed up for?
There are many college fairs each year, and we make an effort to attend as many as possible. If your high school is hosting a college fair, and you would like us to attend, please contact your admissions counselor!

Spring 2016 College Fairs

NAME OF SCHOOL/PROGRAM

DATE

LOCATION

TIME

Wilbur Cross High School Monday, March 28 New Haven 8:30 AM
Hill Regional Career High School Tuesday, March 29 New Haven 8:30 AM
Naugatuck High School Tuesday, March 29 Naugatuck 8:30 AM
Metropolitan Business Academy Tuesday, March 29 New Haven 10:00 AM
James Hillhouse High School Tuesday, March 29 New Haven 11:30 AM
Wilby High School Tuesday, March 29 Waterbury 6:00 PM
Brien McMahon High School Tuesday, March 29 Norwalk 6:00 PM
Avon High School Tuesday, March 29 Avon 6:30 PM
Hartford National College Fair Wednesday, March 30 Hartford 9:00 AM
Hartford National College Fair Wednesday, March 30 Hartford 6:30 PM
Hartford National College Fair Thursday, March 31 Hartford 9:00 AM
Southern CT College Fair - Webster Bank Arena Thursday, March 31 Bridgeport 4:00 PM
West Haven High School Thursday, March 31 West Haven 6:00 PM
Joseph A. Foran High School  Thursday, March 31 Milford 7:00 PM
Brien McMahon School - Junior College Night Tuesday, April 05 Norwalk 6:00 PM
Haddam-Killingworth High School Wednesday, April 06, 2015 Higganum 10:00 AM
Housatonic Community College Thursday, April 07  Bridgeport 8:30 AM
New Milford High School Thursday, April 07  New Milford 6:30 PM
Crosby High School Tuesday, April 12 Waterbury 9:00 AM
O.H. Platt High School Wednesday, April 13 Meriden 9:00 AM
East Haven High School Wednesday, April 13 East Haven 12:15 PM
Trinity Catholic High School Thursday, April 14 Stamford 6:30 PM
Kent School Sunday, April 17 Kent 2:00 PM
Choate Rosemary Hall Monday, April 18 Wallingford 7:00 PM
Wooster School Tuesday, April 19 Danbury  10:00 AM
Daniel Hand High School Wednesday, April 20 Madison 6:00 PM
Pomperaug Regional High School Wednesday, April 20 Southbury 6:00 PM
Hotchkiss School Wednesday, April 20 Lakeville 7:00 PM
Cheshire Academy Thursday, April 21 Cheshire 9:00 AM
Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet School Friday, April 22 Bridgeport 9:00 AM
Academy of Information Tech & Engineering Monday, April 25 Stamford 6:30 PM
Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy Friday, April 29 Hartford 11:30 PM
Canterbury School Friday, May 06 New Milford 12:00 PM
Xavier High School Tuesday, May 10 Middletown 6:00 PM
Housatonic Valley Regional High School Thursday, May 12 Falls Village 10:00 AM
Mitchell College Wednesday, May 18 New London 6:30 PM
East Hartford High School Thursday, May 19 E. Hartford 8:00 AM
Mohegan Sun Casino Friday, June 03 Uncasville 8:00 AM