Parameters for image-map-2:{}
University of New Haven logo

New Jersey

Our admissions staff will be traveling to college fairs throughout New Jersey this fall!

Stop by and learn more about the University of New Haven!

Going to a fair we're not signed up for?
There are many college fairs each year, and we make an effort to attend as many as possible. If your high school is hosting a college fair, and you would like us to attend, please contact your admissions counselor!

Fall 2015 New Jersey College Fairs

NAME OF SCHOOL/PROGRAM

DATE

LOCATION

TIME

Hillside High School Tuesday, September 15 Hillside 6:30PM-8:30PM
Camden Catholic High School Tuesday, September 15 Cherry Hill 7:00PM-9:00PM
Fort Lee High School Wednesday, September 16 Fort Lee 6:30PM-9:00PM 
New Milford High School  Thursday, September 17  New Milford  9:30AM-11:15AM 
Fairleigh Dickinson University Thursday, September 17  Hackensack  6:00PM-9:00PM 
 NJACAC: County College of Morris Sunday, September 20  Randolph  12:00PM-3:00PM 
Morris Hills High School Monday, September 21 Rockaway 8:20AM-9:40AM
Passaic County Technical Institute Monday, September 21 Wayne 9:00AM-2:15PM
Morris Knolls High School Monday, September 21 Rockaway 10:40AM-12:00PM
Parsippany Hills High School Monday, September 21 Morris Plains 12:45PM-2:00PM
Passiac County: William Paterson University Monday, September 21 Wayne 6:00PM-8:30PM
Roxbury High School Tuesday, September 22 Succasunna 8:10AM-9:45AM
 Lenape High School Tuesday, September 22  Stanhope  10:40AM-11:30AM 
 Tenafly High School Tuesday, September 22  Tenafly  11:30AM-1:15PM 
 Dover High School Wednesday, September 23  Dover  8:30AM-10:00AM 
 Butler High School Wednesday, September 23  Butler   10:20AM-12:00PM
Pequannock High School Wednesday, September 23 Pompton Plains 12:30PM-2:00PM
Jefferson High School Thursday, September 24 Oak Ridge 8:30AM-10:00AM
W.M Central High School Thursday, September 24 Chester 10:40AM-11:35AM
Montville High School Thursday, September 24 Monteville 12:45AM-2:00PM
Morris Catholic High School Thursday, September 24 Denville 6:00PM-8:00PM
Carteret High School Thursday, September 24 Carteret 6:00PM-8:00PM
 West Essex Regional High School Thursday, September 24  North Caldwell  7:00PM-9:00PM 
Wildwood Catholic High School Thursday, September 24 N. Wildwood 7:00PM-9:00PM
Oakcrest High School Friday, September 25 Mays Landing 7:30AM-9:00AM
Morristown High School Friday, September 25 Morristown 8:30AM-10:00AM
Chater Tech High School for the Performing Arts Friday, September 25 Somers Point 8:30AM-10:30AM
Buena Regional High School Friday, September 25 Buena 10:00AM-11:30AM
Mt. Olive High School Friday, September 25 Flanders 10:40AM-11:30AM
St. Joseph's High School Friday, September 2 Hammonton 12:30PM-2:00PM
Kinnelon High School Friday, September 25 Kinnelon 12:45PM-2:00PM
NJACAC: Brookdale Community College Sunday, September 27 Lincroft 1:00PM-4:00PM
St. Augustine Prep Tuesday, September 29 Richland 7:00PM-8:30PM
North Hunterdon High School Wednesday, September 30 Annadale 6:00PM-8:30PM
Ocean County College Thursday, October 01 Toms River 10:00AM-1:00PM
Pine Belt Arena Thursday, October 01 Toms River 6:30PM-8:30PM
Nutley High School Thursday, October 01 Nutley 7:00PM-8:30PM
North Brunswick High School Thursday, October 01 North Brunswick 7:00PM-8:30PM
Seton Hall Prep Thursday, October 01 West Orange 7:00PM-9:00PM
Sparta High School Tuesday, October 06 Sparta 10:30AM-11:30AM
Mount Saint Mary Academy Tuesday, October 06 Watchuag 1:00PM-2:30PM
Wood-Ridge High School Tuesday, October 06 Wood-Ridge 1:00PM-2:30PM
Newton High School Tuesday, October 06 Newton 1:00PM-2:30PM
Middlesex County College Tuesday, October 06 Edison 6:00PM-8:00PM
Glen Ridge High School Wednesday, October 07 Glen Ridge 8:30AM-10:00AM
NJACAC: St. Peter's University Wednesday, October 07 Jersey City 10:00AM-2:00PM
Newark Collegiate Academy Wednesday, October 07 Newark 3:30PM-5:30PM
Bayonne High School  Wednesday, October 07 Bayonne 6:00PM-8:00PM
Clifton High School Wednesday, October 07 Clifton 6:00PM-7:30PM
Manasquan High School Wednesday, October 07 Manasquan 6:30PM-8:30PM
John P. Stevens High School Thursday, October 08 Edison 6:30PM-8:30PM
Monroe High School Thursday, October 08 Monroe 6:30PM-8:30PM
Rancocas Valley Regional High School Thursday, October 08 Mount Holly 6:45PM-9:00PM
Paramus Catholic High School Thursday, October 08 Paramus 7:00PM-9:00PM
Pennsauken High School Thursday, October 08 Pennsauken 7:00PM-9:00PM
Raritan Valley Community College Tuesday, October 13 Branchburg 11:00AM-2:00PM
Secaucus High School Tuesday, October 13 Secaucus 6:30PM-8:00PM
Rahway High School Tuesday, October 13 Rahway 6:30PM-8:30PM
Paterson Public Schools Wednesday, October 14 Paterson 10:00AM-12:00PM
 Vernon Township High School Wednesday, October 14  Vernon  7:00PM-9:00PM 
 Haddonfield Memorial High School Wednesday, October 14  Haddonfield 7:00PM-9:00PM 
High Point Regional High School Thursday, October 15 Sussex 8:15AM-9:50AM
Kittatinny Regional High School Thursday, October 15 Newton 10:30AM-12:30PM
Rowen College at Gloucester County Thursday, October 15 Sewell 6:00PM-8:00PM
Ridge High School Thursday, October 15 Basking Ridge 7:00PM-9:00PM
Old Bridge High School Thursday, October 15 Matawan 7:00PM-9:00PM
Pasack Valley High School Thursday, October 15 Hillsdale 7:00PM-9:00PM
North Bergen High School Thursday, October 15 North Bergen 7:00PM-9:00PM
Parsippany High School Monday, October 19 Parsipanny 12:45PM-2:00PM
Linden High School Tuesday, October 20 Linden 7:00PM-9:00PM
Phillipsburg High School Tuesday, October 20 Phillipsburg 7:00PM-8:30PM
Belvidere High School Wednesday, October 21 Belvidere 8:10AM-9:00PM
Roselle Park High School Wednesday, October 21 Roselle Park 8:30AM-10:30AM
Voorhees High School Wednesday, October 21 Glen Gardner 10:00AM-11:10AM
David Brearley High School Wednesday, October 21 Kenilworth 11:00AM-12:30PM
Abraham Clark High School Wednesday, October 21 Roselle 1:00PM-3:00PM
South Hunterdon High School Wednesday, October 21 Lambertville 1:20PM-2:30PM
Arthur L. Johnson High School Wednesday, October 21 Clark 5:30PM-7:30PM
Warren Hills Regional High School Wednesday, October 21 Washington 7:00PM-8:30PM
North Warren Regional High School Thursday, October 22 Blairstown 10:30AM-11:30AM
Hackettstown High School Thursday, October 22 Hackettstown 12:50PM-1:50PM
Freehold Township High School Thursday, October 22 Freehold 6:00PM-8:00PM
West Orange High School Thursday, October 22 West Orange 6:30PM-8:30PM
Collingswood High School Thursday, October 22 Collingswood 6:30PM-8:30PM
Whippany Park High School Thursday, October 22 Whippany 7:00PM-9:00PM
Union County College Transfer Fair Monday, October 26 Cranford 4:00PM-6:00PM
NHCF: New Jersey City University Tuesday, October 27 Jersey City 9:30AM-12:30PM
NHCF: Woodbridge High School Wednesday, October 28 Woodbridge 9:00AM-12:00PM
Hobokun High School Wednesday, October 28 Hobokun 10:00AM-12:00PM
Lyndhurst Recreation Center Wednesday, October 28 Lyndhurst 6:00PM-8:00PM
Bridgewater-Raritan High School Wednesday, October 28 Bridgewater 6:30PM-8:30PM
Glen Rock High School Wednesday, October 28 Glen Rock 7:00PM-9:00PM
NHCF: River Winds Community Center Thursday, October 29 West Deptford 9:30AM-12:30PM
Millburn High School Monday, November 02 Millburn 7:00PM-9:00PM
Don Bosco Prep Wednesday, November 04 Ramsey 7:00PM-9:00PM
NACAC @ Atlantic City Convention Center Tuesday, November 10 Atlantic City 9:00AM-12:00PM
NACAC @ Atlantic City Convention Center Tuesday, November 10 Atlantic City 6:00PM-9:00PM
Hamilton High School West Tuesday, November 10 Hamilton 10:00AM-12:15PM
Elizabeth High Academies @ Dunn Sport Center Tuesday, November 10 Elizabeth 6:30PM-9:00PM
Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School Tuesday, November 10 Scotch Plains 7:00PM-8:30PM
Summit High School Wednesday, November 11 Summit 7:00PM-9:00PM
NHCF: Bergen County Community College Wednesday, November 18 Paramus 9:30AM-12:30PM
NHCF: Bordentown Regional High School Thursday, November 19 Bordentown 9:00AM-12:00PM
Westfield High School Thursday, November 19 Westfield 7:00PM-9:00PM
NHCF: Absengami High School Friday, November 20 Absegami 9:00AM-12:00PM
Ridgefield Memorial High School Tuesday, November 24 Ridgefield 6:00PM-8:00PM
Vernon Township High School Wednesday, December 02 Vernon 11:00AM-12:30PM