Parameters for image-map-2:{}
University of New Haven logo

New Jersey

Our admissions staff will be traveling to college fairs throughout New Jersey this fall!

Stop by and learn more about the University of New Haven!

Going to a fair we're not signed up for?
There are many college fairs each year, and we make an effort to attend as many as possible. If your high school is hosting a college fair, and you would like us to attend, please contact your admissions counselor!

Fall 2016 New Jersey College Fairs

NAME OF SCHOOL/PROGRAM

DATE

LOCATION

TIME

Camden Catholic High School
Tuesday, September 13
Cherry Hill
7:00PM-TBD
County College of Morris Sunday, September 18 Morris 12:00PM-3:00PM
Passaic County Technical Institute Monday, September 19 Wayne 8:00AM-3:00PM
William Paterson University Monday, September 19 Wayne 6:00PM-8:30PM
Morris Catholic High School Thursday, September 22 Denville 6:00PM-8:00PM
Wildwood Catholic High School Thursday, September 22 North Wildwodd 7:00PM-9:00PM
Hackettstown High School Tuesday, September 27 Hackettstown 7:00PM-8:30PM
St. Augustine Prep School Tuesday, September 27 Richland 7:00PM-8:30PM
Belvidere High School Wednesday, September 28 Belvidere 8:00AM-9:30AM
North Warren High School Wednesday, September 28 Blairstown 10:30AM-11:25AM
Warren Hills High School Wednesday, September 28 Washington 12:50PM-1:50PM
North Hunterdon High School Wednesday, September 28 Annandale 6:00PM-8:00PM
Carteret High School Wednesday, September 28 Carteret 6:00PM-8:00PM
Fort Lee High School Wednesday, September 28 Fort Lee 6:30PM-9:00PM
New Milford High School Thursday, September 29 New Milford 9:30AM-11:15AM
Voorhees High School Thursday, September 29 Voorhees 10:30AM-11:30AM
Phillipsburg High School Thursday, September 29 Phillipsburg 1:00PM-2:15PM
Fairleigh Dickinson University Thursday, September 29 Hackensack 6:00PM-9:00PM
Monroe Township High School Thursday, September 29 Monroe 6:30PM-8:00PM
North Brunswick High School Thursday, September 29 N. Brunswick 7:00PM-8:30PM
South Hunterdon Regional High School Thursday, September 29 Lambertville 7:00PM-8:30PM
Nutley High School Thursday, September 29 Nutley 7:00PM-8:30PM
Oakcrest High School Friday, September 30 Mays Landing 7:30AM-9:08AM
Perth Amboy High School Friday, September 30 Perth Amboy 8:00AM-10:30AM
Bueana Regional High School Friday, September 30 Buana 10:00AM-11:23AM
Sparta High School Tuesday, October 04 Sparta 10:30AM-11:30AM
Newton High School Tuesday, October 04 Newton 1:30PM-2:30PM
Manasquan High School Tuesday, October 04 Manasquan 6:30PM-8:30PM
Pennsauken High School Tuesday, October 04 Pennsauken 7:00PM-9:00PM
Union County College Wednesday, October 05 Cranford 10:00AM-1:30PM
Mount St. Mary Academy Wednesday, October 05 Watchung 1:00PM-2:30PM
Indian Hills High School Wednesday, October 05 Oakland 6:00PM-8:00PM
Bayonne High School Wednesday, October 05 Bayonne 6:00PM-8:00PM
Middlesex County College Wednesday, October 05 Edison 6:00PM-8:00PM
Clifton High School Wednesday, October 05 Clifton 6:00PM-8:00PM
Haddonfield Memorial High School Wednesday, October 05 Haddonfield 7:00PM-9:00PM
Governor Livingston High School Wednesday, October 05 Berkeley Heights 7:00PM-9:00PM
Ocean County College Thursday, October 06 Toms River 9:45AM-TBD
Kittatinny Regional High School Thursday, October 06 Newton 10:30AM-12:30PM
Arthur L. Johnson High School Thursday, October 06 Clark 4:00PM-5:30PM
Pine Belt Arena Thursday, October 06 Toms River 6:00PM-8:00PM
John P. Stevens High School Thursday, October 06 Paramus 6:30PM-8:30PM
Paramus Catholic High School Thursday, October 06 Paramus 7:00PM-9:00PM
Seton Hall Preparatory School Thursday, October 06 West Orange 7:00PM-9:00PM
Manville High School Friday, October 07 Manville 10:20AM-12:00PM
Palisades Park High School Thursday, October 13 Palisades Park 8:30AM-TBD
Rowan College at Gloucester County Thursday, October 13 1400 Tanyard Rd 6:00PM-8:00PM
Rancocas Valley Regional High School Thursday, October 13 Mount Holly 6:45-9:00PM
Ridge High School Thursday, October 13 Basking Ridge 7:00PM-9:00PM
Whippany Park High School Thursday, October 13 Whippany 7:00PM-9:00PM
Schuetzen Park Thursday, October 13 N. Bergen 7:00PM-9:00PM
Brookdale Community College Sunday, October 16 Monmouth 1:00PM-4:00PM
Vernon Township High School Monday, October 17 Vernon 7:00PM-9:30PM
Secaucus High School Tuesday, October 18 Secaucus 6:30PM-8:00PM
Linden High School Tuesday, October 18 Linden 7:00PM-9:00PM
West Windsor Plainsboro High School South Wednesday, October 19 West Windsor 5:00PM-8:00PM
Rahway High School Wednesday, October 19 Rahway 6:30PM-8:30PM
Montclair High School Thursday, October 20 Montclair 5:30PM-8:00PM
Bridgewater-RaritanHigh School Thursday, October 20 Bridgewater 7:00PM-9:00PM
Old Bridge High School Thursday, October 20 Matawan 7:00PM-9:00PM
Pascack Valley Regional High School Thursday, October 20 Hillsdale 7:00PM-9:00PM
Pemberton Township High School Friday, October 21 Pemberton 8:00AM-9:45AM
St. Peter's University Friday, October 21 Hudson 10:00AM-2:00PM
NJ City University Tuesday, October 25  Jersey City
9:30AM-12:30PM
West Orange High School Tuesday, October 25 West Orange 6:30PM-8:30PM
Roselle Park High School Wednesday, October 26 Roselle Park 8:30AM-10:30AM
Woodbridge High School Wednesday, October 26 Woodbridge 9:00AM-12:00PM
David Brearley High School Wednesday, October 26 Kenilworth 11:00AM-12:30PM
Abraham Clark High School Wednesday, October 26 Roselle 1:00PM-3:00PM
Lyndhurst Recreation Center Wednesday, October 26 Lyndhurst 6:00PM-8:00PM
Union High School Wednesday, October 26 Union 6:00PM-8:00PM
River Winds Community Center Thursday, October 27 West Deptford 9:30AM-10:30AM
Manalapan High School Thursday, October 27 Manalapan 6:00PM-8:00PM
Teaneck High School Thursday, October 27 Teaneck 6:00PM-8:30PM
Glen Rock High School Thursday, October 27 Glen Rock 7:00PM-9:00PM
Belleville High School Friday, October 28 Belleville 9:00AM-1:00PM
Absegami High School Friday, October 28 Absegami 9:00AM-12:00PM
Atlantic City Convention Center Tuesday, November 01 Atlantic City 9:00AM-12:00PM
Atlantic City Convention Center Tuesday, November 01 Atlantic City 6:00PM-8:00PM
Scotch Plains-Fanwood Tuesday, November 01 Scotch Plains 7:00PM-8:30PM
Elizabeth High School Wednesday, November 02 Elizabeth 6:00PM-8:00PM
Summit High School Wednesday, November 02 Summit 7:00PM-8:30PM
Millburn High School
Monday, November 07
Millburn  7:00PM-TBD
Randolph High School Monday, November 14 Randolph 8:50AM-10:00AM
Mt. Olive High School Monday, November 14 Flanders 10:40AM-11:30AM
Kinnelon High School Monday, November 14 Kinnelon 12:45PM-2:00PM
Dover High School Tuesday, November 15 Dover 8:30AM-10:00AM
Roxbury High School Tuesday, November 15 Succasunna 10:30AM-12:00PM
Parsippany Hills Tuesday, November 15 Morris Plains 1:00PM-2:00PM
Morris Knolls High School Wednesday, November 16 Rockaway 8:20AM-9:40AM
WM Central Wednesday, November 16 Chester 10:40AM-11:30AM
Montville High School Wednesday, November 16 Montville 12:30PM-2:00PM
Jefferson High School Thursday, November 17 Oak Ridge 8:30AM-10:00AM
Lenape Valley High School Thursday, November 17 Stanhope 10:45AM-11:30AM
Pequannock High School Thursday, November 17 Pompton Plains 1:15PM-2:20PM
Manchester High School Thursday, November 17 Manchester 6:00PM-TBD
Westfield High School Thursday, November 17 Westfield 7:00PM-9:00PM
Wallkill Valley High School Thursday, December 01 Glenwood 9:00AM-10:30AM
Vernon Township High School Thursday, December 01 Vernon 11:30AM-1:00PM
Bordentow Regional High School Friday, December 02 Bordentow
9:00AM-12:00PM